2007/Dec/14

ออกมาแล้วสำหรับรายชื่อผู้เข้าชิง รางวัลลูกโลกทองคำ บางเรื่องอาจจะไม่เคยรู้จักเพราะว่ายังไม่เช้าฉายในบ้านเรา แต่บางเรื่องคงจะได้ดูในต้นปีหน้า และถ้าหนังได้รางวัลก็คงได้ดูเร็วยิ่งขึ้น

.... ถ้าว่างจะมาอธิบายเป็นเรื่องๆ ถึงความเป็นไปได้ในการได้รับรางวัลของแต่ละเรื่อง และแต่ละเรื่องเกี่ยวกับอะไรบ้าง....

HOLLYWOOD FOREIGN PRESS ASSOCIATION 2008 GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2007

1. BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

  1. AMERICAN GANGSTER
    Imagine Entertainment/Scott Free Productions; Universal Pictures
  2. ATONEMENT
    Working Title Productions; Focus Features
  3. EASTERN PROMISES
    Kudos Pictures – UK Serendipity Point Films – Canada A UK/Canada Co-Production; Focus Features
  4. THE GREAT DEBATERS
    Harpo Films; The Weinstein Company/MGM
  5. MICHAEL CLAYTON
    Clayton Productions LLC; Warner Bros. Pictures
  6. NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
    A Scott Rudin/Mike Zoss Production; Miramax/Paramount Vantage
  7. THERE WILL BE BLOOD
    A Joanne Sellar/Ghoulardi Film Company Production; Paramount Vantage and Miramax Films

2. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

  1. CATE BLANCHETT – ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE
  2. JULIE CHRISTIE – AWAY FROM HER
  3. JODIE FOSTER – THE BRAVE ONE
  4. ANGELINA JOLIE – A MIGHTY HEART
  5. KEIRA KNIGHTLEY – ATONEMENT

3. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

  1. GEORGE CLOONEY – MICHAEL CLAYTON
  2. DANIEL DAY-LEWIS – THERE WILL BE BLOOD
  3. JAMES MCAVOY – ATONEMENT
  4. VIGGO MORTENSEN – EASTERN PROMISES
  5. DENZEL WASHINGTON – AMERICAN GANGSTER

4. BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. ACROSS THE UNIVERSE
    Revolution Studios International; Sony Pictures Releasing
  2. CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
    Universal Pictures/Relativity Media/Participant Productions/Playtone; Universal Pictures
  3. HAIRSPRAY
    Zadan/Meron Productions / New Line Cinema in association with Ingenious Film Partners; New Line Cinema
  4. JUNO
    Mandate Pictures/Mr. Mudd Production; Fox Searchlight Pictures
  5. SWEENEY TODD
    Parkes/MacDonald and Zanuck Company; DreamWorks/Paramount Distribution / Warner Bros. Pictures 

5.BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. AMY ADAMS – ENCHANTED
  2. NIKKI BLONSKY – HAIRSPRAY
  3. HELENA BONHAM CARTER – SWEENEY TODD
  4. MARION COTILLARD – LA VIE EN ROSE
  5. ELLEN PAGE – JUNO

6. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. JOHNNY DEPP – SWEENEY TODD
  2. RYAN GOSLING – LARS AND THE REAL GIRL
  3. TOM HANKS – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
  4. PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN – THE SAVAGES
  5. JOHN C. REILLY – WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY

7. BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  1. BEE MOVIE
    DreamWorks Animation; DreamWorks Animation
  2. RATATOUILLE
    Pixar; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Distribution
  3. THE SIMPSONS MOVIE
    Gracie Films; Twentieth Century Fox

8. BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  1. 4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS AND 2 DAYS (ROMANIA)
    Mobra Films; IFC First Take
  2. THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY (FRANCE AND USA)
    A Kennedy/Marshall Company and Jon Kilik Production; Miramax Films 
  3. THE KITE RUNNER (USA)
    DreamWorks Pictures Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Paramount Classics Participant Productions Present a Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Parkes/Macdonald Production Distributed by Paramount Classics
  4. LUST, CAUTION (TAIWAN)
    Haishang Films; Focus Features
  5. PERSEPOLIS (FRANCE)
    247 Films; Sony Pictures Classics

9. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

  1. CATE BLANCHETT – I’M NOT THERE
  2. JULIA ROBERTS – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
  3. SAOIRSE RONAN –ATONEMENT
  4. AMY RYAN – GONE BABY GONE
  5. TILDA SWINTON – MICHAEL CLAYTON

10. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

  1. CASEY AFFLECK – THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD
  2. JAVIER BARDEM –NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
  3. PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
  4. JOHN TRAVOLTA – HAIRSPRAY
  5. TOM WILKINSON – MICHAEL CLAYTON

11. BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

  1. TIM BURTON – SWEENEY TODD
  2. ETHAN COEN & JOEL COEN – NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
  3. JULIAN SCHNABEL – THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY
  4. RIDLEY SCOTT – AMERICAN GANGSTER
  5. JOE WRIGHT – ATONEMENT

12. BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

  1. DIABLO CODY – JUNO
  2. ETHAN COEN & JOEL COEN – NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
  3. CHRISTOPHER HAMPTON – ATONEMENT
  4. RONALD HARWOOD – THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY
  5. AARON SORKIN – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR

13. BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

  1. MICHAEL BROOK, KAKI KING, EDDIE VEDDER – INTO THE WILD
  2. CLINT EASTWOOD – GRACE IS GONE
  3. ALBERTO IGLESIAS – THE KITE RUNNER
  4. DARIO MARIANELLI – ATONEMENT
  5. HOWARD SHORE – EASTERN PROMISES

14. BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

  1. "DESPEDIDA" – LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA
    Music by: Shakira, Antonio Pinto
    Lyrics by: Shakira
  2. "GRACE IS GONE" – GRACE IS GONE
    Music by: Clint Eastwood
    Lyrics by: Carole Bayer Sager
  3. "GUARANTEED" – INTO THE WILD
    Music & Lyrics by: Eddie Vedder
  4. "THAT’S HOW YOU KNOW" – ENCHANTED
    Music By: Alan Menken
    Lyrics By: Stephen Schwartz
  5. "WALK HARD" – WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY
    Music & Lyrics by: Marshall Crenshaw, John C. Reilly, Judd Apatow, Kasdan

15. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  1. BIG LOVE (HBO)
    Anima Sola and Playtone Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
  2. DAMAGES (FX NETWORKS)
    FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
  3. GREY’S ANATOMY (ABC)
    ABC Studios
  4. HOUSE (FOX)
    Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Media Studios
  5. MAD MEN (AMC)
    Lionsgate Television
  6. THE TUDORS (SHOWTIME)
    Showtime/Peace Arch Entertainment/Working Title/Reveille Productions Limited/An Ireland-Canada Co-Production

16. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  1. PATRICIA ARQUETTE – MEDIUM
  2. GLENN CLOSE – DAMAGES
  3. MINNIE DRIVER – THE RICHES
  4. EDIE FALCO – THE SOPRANOS
  5. SALLY FIELD – BROTHERS & SISTERS
  6. HOLLY HUNTER – SAVING GRACE
  7. KYRA SEDGWICK – THE CLOSER

17. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  1. MICHAEL C. HALL – DEXTER
  2. JON HAMM – MAD MEN
  3. HUGH LAURIE – HOUSE
  4. JONATHAN RHYS MEYERS – THE TUDORS
  5. BILL PAXTON – BIG LOVE

18. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. 30 ROCK (NBC)
    Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little Stranger - Inc.
  2. CALIFORNICATION (SHOWTIME)
    Showtime Presents in association with Aggressive Mediocrity, and Then…, Twilight Time Films
  3. ENTOURAGE (HBO)
    Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
  4. EXTRAS (HBO)
    BBC and HBO Entertainment
  5. PUSHING DAISIES (ABC)
    Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

     

19.BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES –COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. CHRISTINA APPLEGATE – SAMANTHA WHO?
  2. AMERICA FERRERA – UGLY BETTY
  3. TINA FEY – 30 ROCK
  4. ANNA FRIEL – PUSHING DAISIES
  5. MARY-LOUISE PARKER – WEEDS

20. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  1. ALEC BALDWIN – 30 ROCK
  2. STEVE CARELL – THE OFFICE
  3. DAVID DUCHOVNY – CALIFORNICATION
  4. RICKY GERVAIS – EXTRAS
  5. LEE PACE – PUSHING DAISIES

21. BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE (HBO)
    A Wolf Films/Traveler’s Rest Production in association with HBO Films
  2. THE COMPANY (TNT)
    Sony Pictures Television
  3. FIVE DAYS (HBO)
    HBO Films in association with BBC Films
  4. LONGFORD (HBO)
    A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films
  5. THE STATE WITHIN (BBC AMERICA)
    BBC America, BBC

22. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. BRYCE DALLAS HOWARD – AS YOU LIKE IT
  2. DEBRA MESSING – THE STARTER WIFE
  3. QUEEN LATIFAH – LIFE SUPPORT
  4. SISSY SPACEK – PICTURES OF HOLLIS WOODS
  5. RUTH WILSON – JANE EYRE (MASTERPIECE THEATRE)

23. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. ADAM BEACH – BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED – KNEE
  2. ERNEST BORGNINE – A GRANDPA FOR CHRISTMAS
  3. JIM BROADBENT – LONGFORD
  4. JASON ISAACS – THE STATE WITHIN
  5. JAMES NESBITT – JEKYLL

24. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. ROSE BYRNE – DAMAGES
  2. RACHEL GRIFFITHS – BROTHERS & SISTERS
  3. KATHERINE HEIGL – GREY’S ANATOMY
  4. SAMANTHA MORTON – LONGFORD
  5. ANNA PAQUIN – BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED - KNEE
  6. JAIME PRESSLY – MY NAME IS EARL

25. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  1. TED DANSON – DAMAGES
  2. KEVIN DILLON – ENTOURAGE
  3. JEREMY PIVEN – ENTOURAGE
  4. ANDY SERKIS – LONGFORD
  5. WILLIAM SHATNER – BOSTON LEGAL
  6. DONALD SUTHERLAND – DIRTY SEXY MONEY

NOMINATIONS BY MOTION PICTURE STUDIOS AND TELEVISION NETWORKS

MOTION PICTURE STUDIOS 
Focus Features 11
Paramount Vantage 11
Miramax Films 10
Warner Bros. Pictures 10
Universal Pictures 9
Dream Works/Paramount Distribution 4
Fox Searchlight Pictures 4
New Line Cinema 4
The Weinstein Company 4
Sony Pictures Releasing 3
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures 3
MGM Distribution Co. 2
River Road Entertainment 2
DreamWorks Animation 1
IFC First Take 1
Lionsgate 1
Picturehouse 1
Sony Pictures Classics 1
Twentieth Century Fox 1
TELEVISION NETWORKS 
HBO 18
ABC 11
NBC 6
SHOWTIME 6
FX NETWORKS 5
BBC AMERICA 3
TNT 3
AMC 2
FOX 2
CBS 1
HALLMARK CHANNEL 1
PBS 1
USA NETWORK 1
NOMINATIONS BY MOTION PICTURE 
ATONEMENT 7
CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR 5
MICHAEL CLAYTON 4
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN 4
SWEENEY TODD 4
AMERICAN GANGSTER 3
DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY, THE 3
EASTERN PROMISES 3
HAIRSPRAY 3
JUNO 3
ENCHANTED 2
GRACE IS GONE 2
INTO THE WILD 2
KITE RUNNER, THE 2
THERE WILL BE BLOOD 2
WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY 2
4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS AND 2 DAYS (ROMANIA) 1
A MIGHTY HEART 1
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE 1
ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD, THE 1
AWAY FROM HER 1
BEE MOVIE 1
BRAVE ONE, THE 1
ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE 1
GONE BABY GONE 1
GREAT DEBATERS, THE 1
I’M NOT THERE 1
LA VIE EN ROSE 1
LARS AND THE REAL GIRL 1
LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA 1
LUST, CAUTION 1
PERSEPOLIS 1
RATATOUILLE 1
SAVAGES, THE 1
SIMPSONS MOVIE, THE 1
NOMINATIONS BY TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM 
DAMAGES 4
LONGFORD 4
30 ROCK 3
BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE 3
ENTOURAGE 3
PUSHING DAISIES 3
BIG LOVE 2
BROTHERS & SISTERS 2
CALIFORNICATION 2
EXTRAS 2
GREY’S ANATOMY 2
HOUSE 2
MAD MEN 2
STATE WITHIN, THE 2
TUDORS, THE 2
A GRANDPA FOR CHRISTMAS 1
AS YOU LIKE IT 1
BOSTON LEGAL 1
CLOSER, THE 1
COMPANY, THE 1
DEXTER 1
DIRTY SEXY MONEY 1
FIVE DAYS 1
JANE EYRE (MASTERPIECE THEATRE) 1
JEKYLL 1
LIFE SUPPORT 1
MEDIUM 1
MY NAME IS EARL 1
OFFICE, THE 1
PICTURES OF HOLLIS WOODS 1
RICHES, THE 1
SAMANTHA WHO? 1
SAVING GRACE 1
SOPRANOS, THE 1
STARTER WIFE, THE 1
UGLY BETTY 1
WEEDS 1

edit @ 16 Dec 2007 11:44:38 by ~ Fan of the Hollywood ~

Comment

Comment:

Tweet


<a href="http://vgkutrnstfdlqsx.com">nidxuglujivgian</a> http://pjefxilnnxhenoa.com [url=http://poaewwevvfbmhkp.com]qsvccvemeabjyrn[/url]
#3 by oiyfllvqgl (94.102.52.87) At 2010-06-07 22:23,
ส่วนใหญ่ที่ติดก็ต้องหนังดราม่าทั้งนั้นแหละค่ะ

ที่ชอบคือเรื่องอะไรคะ? open-mounthed smile
#2 by ~ Fan of the Hollywood ~ At 2007-12-16 12:24,

อะไรเนี่ย .... embarrassed

ไอ้ที่เราชอบ ๆ ไหม่เห็นติดเลยน่ะ
#1 by หุ่นดีกันเถอะ At 2007-12-16 11:52,

Stars R.Shine
View full profile